No photo available. Represent Lawrence Curtis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,759,603 this week

Lawrence Curtis (I)

Lawrence Curtis is known for his work on House M.D. (2004), And So It Goes (2014) and Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Curtis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House M.D.
House M.D. Editorial Department
(2008-2012)
And So It Goes
And So It Goes Editorial Department
(2014)
Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise
Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise Editorial Department
(2015)
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 Editorial Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (22 credits)
 2015-2017 Bosch (TV Series) (assistant editor - 9 episodes)
- The Four Last Things (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- The Smog Cutter (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Follow the Money (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Gone (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Thing About Secrets (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 Wayward Pines (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Pass Judgment (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- City Upon a Hill (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Blood Harvest (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Truth (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Do Not Discuss Your Life Before (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2016 Heartbeat (TV Series) (additional editor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (additional editor)
 2015 Jesse Stone: Lost in Paradise (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2014 Rush (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- Dirty Work (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Because I Got High (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Where Is My Mind? (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Learning to Fly (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2014 And So It Goes (first assistant editor)
 2014 Red Zone (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2013 King & Maxwell (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 Beverly Hills Cop (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
  House M.D. (TV Series) (assistant editor - 18 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (additional editor - 1 episode, 2010)
- Help Me (2010) ... (additional editor)
- Knight Fall (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Black Hole (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- 5 to 9 (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Remorse (2010) ... (assistant editor)
  The Real Housewives of Orange County (TV Series) (additional editor - 17 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (additional editing - 1 episode, 2007)
- Here Comes the Bride (2008) ... (additional editor)
- Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend (2008) ... (additional editor)
- Frienemies (2008) ... (additional editor)
- Family Vacation (2008) ... (additional editor)
 2006 American Inventor (TV Series) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Final Twelve (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Auditions (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (assistant editor)
 2006 Rollergirls (TV Series) (lead assistant editor)
 2005 The Girls Next Door (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- What Happens in Vegas (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Happy Birthday, Kendra! (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- New Girls in Town (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Meet the Girls (2005) ... (assistant editor)
 2005 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Round Five (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Round Four (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Round Three (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Round Two (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Round One (2005) ... (assistant editor)
 2005 The Starlet (TV Series) (lead assistant editor)
 2005 The Will (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2003 Switched Up! (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2003 You Rock with... (TV Series) (assistant editor)
 2003 The Paradise Virus (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2003 Fanography (TV Series documentary) (assistant editor)
 2001 Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (apprentice editor)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Curtis

Contribute to This Page