STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,300 this week

Kerry Katona


Kerry Katona was born on September 6, 1980 in Warrington, Cheshire, England as Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona. She is an actress, known for Loose Women (1999), The Greatest TV Wind-Up Moments (2005) and Summerdate (2003). She has been married to George Kay since September 14, 2014. They have one child. She was previously married to Mark Croft and ... See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 28 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 17 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 312 people
created 03 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1588 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerry Katona's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Loose Women
Loose Women Herself - Presenter / Herself
(2003-2017)
The Greatest TV Wind-Up Moments
(2005)
Summerdate
Summerdate Herself - Presenter
(2003)
Brit Awards 2004
Brit Awards 2004 Herself - Presenter
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 A Deal Is a Deal
Mary Loughlin
 2006 Showbands II (TV Movie)
Denise
 2005 Showbands (TV Movie)
Denise
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Cash Lady loans See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Atomic Kitten | Kerry McFadden

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Jimmy Savile] I met him when I was in Atomic Kitten. We were getting off a train and he was walking towards us. We were like, 'Now then! Now then!' He looked at us in a pervy way. I've always thought he was a pervert, he had that look about him.

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 5th child at age 33, a daughter Dylan-Jorge Rose Kay on April 4, 2014. Child's father is her fiancé (now husband), George Kay. See more »

Nickname:

Kezza See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page