No photo available. Represent Isabel Abreu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,465 this week

Isabel Abreu (I)

Isabel Abreu was born on March 3, 1978 in Arronches, Portugal. She is an actress, known for Pai à Força (2009), Queridas Feras (2003) and Chorus (2014). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 14 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabel Abreu's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pai à Força
(2009-2012)
Queridas Feras
Queridas Feras Fernanda
(2003-2004)
Chorus
Chorus Actress
(2014)
Noite Sangrenta
Noite Sangrenta Berta Maia
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2016 Rainha das Flores (TV Series)
Narcisa Severo
- Episode #1.85 (2016) ... Narcisa Severo
- Episode #1.84 (2016) ... Narcisa Severo
- Episode #1.83 (2016) ... Narcisa Severo
- Episode #1.82 (2016) ... Narcisa Severo
- Episode #1.81 (2016) ... Narcisa Severo
 2016 Os Boys (TV Series)
Becas
 2016 Fado
Maria
 2015 Donos Disto Tudo (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Various Roles
 2015 God Will Provide (Short)
Maria
 2015/I Bunker (Short)
 2013-2014 Os Filhos do Rock (TV Series)
Simone
- O Fim - Parte II (2014) ... Simone
- O Fim - Parte I (2014) ... Simone
- A Queda (2014) ... Simone
- A vida num só dia (2014) ... Simone
- Variações Musicais (2014) ... Simone
 2014 Chorus (Short)
 2013 Imaculado (Short)
 2013 Odisseia (TV Series)
Vera
- Não Foi por Mal! (2013) ... Vera
 2012 E Depois, Matei-o (TV Movie)
Catarina
 2009-2012 Pai à Força (TV Series)
Marta
- Episode #3.40 (2012) ... Marta
- Episode #3.39 (2012) ... Marta
- Episode #3.38 (2012) ... Marta
- Episode #3.37 (2012) ... Marta
- Episode #3.36 (2012) ... Marta
 2012 So So
Margarida
 2012 Sinais de Serenidade (Short)
 2012/IV Solo (Short)
 2011 Conta-me Como Foi (TV Series)
Cristina
- Aquele Verão (2011) ... Cristina
- Media Culpa (2011) ... Cristina
- A Honra dos Lopes (2011) ... Cristina
 2011 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
Carminda
- Episode #2.16 (2011) ... Carminda
 2010 Noite Sangrenta (TV Movie)
Berta Maia
 2010 37 (TV Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Sara
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Sara
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Sara
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Sara
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Sara
 2010 Mercúrio (Short)
 2010/I Voodoo (Short)
 2009 El justiciero (Short)
Sílvia
 2008 Noise
Lúcia
 2008 Uprise
Leonor
 2007 Cuidado com a Língua (TV Series)
Amiga
- Episode #3.5 (2007) ... Amiga
 2007 Dot.com
Ana
 2006 Blood Curse
Guest at Exhibition (uncredited)
 2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Telma Neves
- Os Noivos (2005) ... Telma Neves
 2004 A Ferreirinha (TV Series)
Antónia Plácido
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Antónia Plácido
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... Antónia Plácido
- Episode #1.11 (2004) ... Antónia Plácido
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Antónia Plácido
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Antónia Plácido
 2003-2004 Queridas Feras (TV Series)
Fernanda
- Episode #1.235 (2004) ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.234 (2004) ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.233 (2004) ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.232 (2004) ... Fernanda
- Episode #1.231 (2004) ... Fernanda
 2004 Maria E as Outras
Joana
 2002 Remains (Short)
 2002 António, Um Rapaz de Lisboa
Crying Secretary
 2002 Ficção (Short)
Ana
 2002 Super Pai (TV Series)
Paulina
- Casa Roubada, Trancas à Porta (2002) ... Paulina
- O Patinho Feio (2002) ... Paulina
- Reuniões de Pais (2002) ... Paulina
- Prendas e Mais Prendas (2002) ... Paulina
 2001 O Espírito da Lei (TV Series)
Rita
- Corações ao Alto (2001) ... Rita
- Fidelidade (2001) ... Rita
- Jogo de Espelhos (2001) ... Rita
- Vida Suspensa (2001) ... Rita
- Lar Doce Lar (2001) ... Rita
 2001 Milionários à Força (TV Series)
Actress on TV
- A Janela Indiscreta (2001) ... Actress on TV (uncredited)
 2001 Waking Up (Short)
Clara's Mother
 2001 Baby Boom (Short)
 2001 Café da Esquina (TV Series)
Vera
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Vera
- Episode #1.12 (2001) ... Vera
- Episode #1.11 (2001) ... Vera
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... Vera
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... Vera
 2000 Alta Fidelidade (TV Movie)
Yen
 2000 Sem Movimento (Short)
 2000 Ajuste de Contas (TV Series)
Marta (jovem)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Marta (jovem)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Marta (jovem)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Marta (jovem)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Marta (jovem)
 2000 Con(s)certos na Cave (TV Series)
Dulce (2000)
 2000 Esquadra de Polícia (TV Series)
Rosário
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Rosário
 1998 Débora (TV Series)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Isabelinha

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Isabel Abreu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page