No photo available. Represent Tobias Licht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,456 this week

Tobias Licht

Tobias Licht was born on December 29, 1977 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for Mogadischu (2008), Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (2012) and Mephisto-Effekt (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tobias Licht? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

Gays of our Lives (January 26, 2009)
| The Backlot

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tobias Licht's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2011-2015 Stuttgart Homicide (TV Series)
Kai Köster / Julius Hölzel
- Die Tote in der Dusche (2015) ... Kai Köster
- Sprung ins Nichts (2011) ... Julius Hölzel
 2015 Hanna Hellmann (TV Mini-Series)
Allessandro Illario
 2015 Bettys Diagnose (TV Series)
POM Thomas Müller
- Fieber (2015) ... POM Thomas Müller
 2015 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Ulf Heschung
- Ritt in den Tod (2015) ... Ulf Heschung
 2014 Caedes
Hans Gruber
 2014 Die Bergwacht (TV Series)
Alex Furrer
- Gefangen im Eis (2014) ... Alex Furrer
 2010-2014 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Blake Hudson / Gerald Patton
- Anwälte küsst man nicht (2014) ... Blake Hudson
- Lords lügen nicht (2010) ... Gerald Patton
 2014 Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV Series)
Mirko Neuendorf
- Feuerwehr (2014) ... Mirko Neuendorf
 2014 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Kai Schwarz
- Hochzeitsreise nach Barcelona (2014) ... Kai Schwarz
 2013 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV Series)
Kurt Hansen
- Verlorene Nacht (2013) ... Kurt Hansen
 2013 Im weißen Rössl - Wehe Du singst!
Dr. Otto Siedler
 2013 Heroes (TV Movie)
Pfarrer Keller
 2013 Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV Series)
Peter
- Magic Moments (2013) ... Peter
 2013 Mephisto-Effekt
Ryan
 2013 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Thomas Inck
- Uschi, mach keinen Quatsch (2013) ... Thomas Inck
 2012/I Dirty Laundry (Short)
McAllister
 2012 Eine Nacht (Short)
Jonas Ritter
 2012 Der Ballermann - Ein Bulle auf Mallorca (TV Movie)
Tom Hammer
 2012 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Lukas Thiemann
- Tödliche Verkettung (2012) ... Lukas Thiemann
 2012 Nachtschwärmer (Short)
Felix
 2012 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Alex
- Lesen und Schreiben (2012) ... Alex
 2012 Our Charly (TV Series)
Andreas Wiesner
- Charly und das traurige Lama (2012) ... Andreas Wiesner
 2010-2012 Double Trouble (TV Series)
Stumpf
- Familienbande (2012) ... Stumpf
- Matrjoschka (2012)
- Sweet Kid (2012) ... Stumpf
- Uneasy Rider (2012) ... Stumpf
- Das Paket (2012) ... Stumpf
 2011 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Raphael König
- Getrennte Wege (2011) ... Raphael König
 2011 Wilsberg (TV Series)
Peter Hübner
- Frischfleisch (2011) ... Peter Hübner
 2011 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Tobias Schilling
- Nahkampf (2011) ... Tobias Schilling
 2011 Lügen haben linke Hände (TV Movie)
Lars
 2010 Mein Land (TV Movie)
Stumpf
 2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Rasmus
- Das fünfte Evangelium (2010) ... Rasmus
 2010 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Erik Mattfeld
- Der letzte Tag (2010) ... Erik Mattfeld
 2010 Wir müssen reden! (TV Series)
Bettler
- Das Ergebnis (2010) ... Bettler
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Ingo Michalik
- Sniper (2010) ... Ingo Michalik
 2009 Stolberg (TV Series)
Kellner
- Die falsche Frau (2009) ... Kellner
 2009 A Date for Life (TV Movie)
Kellner Wolf
 2008 Alter vor Schönheit (TV Movie)
Herr Keller
 2008 Mogadischu (TV Movie)
Hauptmann Baum
 2008 The Bridge (TV Movie)
Rozenzweig
 2005 Der Bergpfarrer 2 - Heimweh nach Hohenau (TV Movie)
Sebastian
 2000-2001 Unter uns (TV Series)
Gideon Kern
 2001 The Point Men
Victor Kalmanovich
 2001 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Mann im Fernsehen
- Pirouetten (2001) ... Mann im Fernsehen (uncredited)
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Thilo Hauch
- Gefangen (1998) ... Thilo Hauch
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tobsi

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Tobias Licht on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page