No photo available. Represent Marcus Testory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,653 this week

Marcus Testory

Marcus Testory was born on May 5, 1967 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for The Cyberstalking (1999) and Highlander (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marcus Testory? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Testory's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1999 The Cyberstalking (TV Movie)
System Operator
 1997 Highlander (TV Series)
Caspian
- Revelation 6:8 (1997) ... Caspian
- Comes a Horseman (1997) ... Caspian
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Musician/singer/guitarist. Projects include L'Orchestre de Chambre Noir (aka Chamber), ASP, LUST, M.E.L.T., K.H. Complex and A Wedding Anniversary See more »


Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the godfather of a baby born in an ambulance he was working in as a paramedic. See more »

Nickname:

Max

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
First entry?!? tares-1
Discuss Marcus Testory on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page