STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,593 this week

Ivo Novák (II)


Ivo Novák was born on March 21, 1967 in Ostrava, Czech Republic. He is an actor, known for Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011), The Illusionist (2006) and Hannibal Rising (2007). He has been married to Claudia Vaseková since October 9, 1993. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 337 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2952 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivo Novák's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Illusionist
The Illusionist Senior Officer
(2006)
Hannibal Rising
Hannibal Rising Russian Soldier
(2007)
Children of Dune
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2017 Genius (TV Series) (post-production)
Luitdpold Chemistry Teacher
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Luitdpold Chemistry Teacher
 2015 Legends (TV Series)
Czech Diplomat
- The Legend of Gabi Miskova (2015) ... Czech Diplomat
 2013-2014 Borgia (TV Series)
Physician / Jacopo Dragoni
- 1496 (2014) ... Physician
- 1495 (2014) ... Physician
- The Assumption (2013) ... Jacopo Dragoni
 2013 Ceské století (TV Series)
Robert Seton-Watson
- Veliké bourání (1918) (2013) ... Robert Seton-Watson
 2013 Spackovi v síti casu (TV Series)
Ridic
- Reditel Bohumilius I (2013) ... Ridic
 2012 Ach, ty vrazdy! (TV Mini-Series)
Elegán #2
- Archiv Felixe Burgeta (2012) ... Elegán #2
 2012 Missing (TV Series)
Doctor
- A Busy Solitude (2012) ... Doctor
 2010 Zázraky zivota (TV Series)
- Otec a dcera (2010)
 2009 Preslapy (TV Series)
- Chci zít jinak (2009)
 2009 The Pagan Queen
Krok
 2007 Ulice (TV Series)
Acting Director
- MDZ: part 1 (2007) ... Acting Director
 2007 Hannibal Rising
Russian Soldier
 2006 The Illusionist
Senior Officer
 2005 Dobrá ctvrt (TV Series)
 2005 Redakce (TV Series)
- Lécka (2005)
 2004 Cime tempestose (TV Movie)
Gambler
 2004 Místo nahore (TV Series)
Doskocil
- Vsechno je jinak (2004) ... Doskocil
- Konec sveta (2004) ... Doskocil
- Poslední cesta (2004) ... Doskocil
- Veselka (2004) ... Doskocil
- Studio (2004) ... Doskocil
 2003 Children of Dune (TV Mini-Series)
Farok
 2003 La bête du Gévaudan (TV Movie)
Paysan
 2002 Doctor Zhivago (TV Mini-Series)
Lieutenant (uncredited)
 2002 Napoléon (TV Mini-Series)
- 1812-1821 (2002) ... (uncredited)
- 1807-1812 (2002) ... (uncredited)
- 1800-1807 (2002) ... (uncredited)
- 1795-1800 (2002) ... (uncredited)
 2002 Feuer, Eis & Dosenbier
Discoangestellter
 2001 Das sündige Mädchen (TV Movie)
Porno director
 2000 Dune (TV Mini-Series)
Fremen Man #3
 1999 Der Todeszug (TV Movie)
Assistent von Atomkraftwerkdirektor
 1997 Bronzová koruna (TV Movie)
Lovec
 1996 Hidden in Silence (TV Movie)
 1995 Fany
Policeman (uncredited)
 1994 Joint Venture
Agent STB
 1994 Fatherland (TV Movie)
Bellboy (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivo Novak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page