No photo available. Represent Mi-hie Jang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 929,145 this week

Mi-hie Jang

Mi-hie Jang was born on December 8, 1957 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress, known for Henequen (1997), Hwang Jin-yi (1986) and Seongya (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mi-hie Jang? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mi-hie Jang's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mi-Hee Chang | Mi-hee Jang

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mi-hie Jang on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page