No photo available. Represent Jess Margera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,552 this week

Jess Margera

Jess Margera was born on August 28, 1978 in West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA as Jesse Philip Margera. He has been married to Kelly since October 29, 2005. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jess Margera? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 16 Feb 2012
 
a list of 55 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jess Margera.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2007 Jackass the Game (Video Game) (producer: "96 Quite Bitter Beings") / (writer: "96 Quite Bitter Beings")
 2003 Haggard (writer: "Shock And Terror", "Sneakin' Into Your House")
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (writer: "What's It All For?")
 2002 Jackass: The Movie (Documentary) ("Flesh Into Gear")
 2001 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (Video Game) (writer: "96 Quite Bitter Beings")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

CKY | Jesse Margera

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Missy Rothstein. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
is jess like his bro? md19892k
Jess Margera Rox! fly_gurl_57
jess cutiebootie461
He has a baby girl due soon gakk2590
is jess margera still married? kdwl
Jess is a daddy! m_slemmer
Discuss Jess Margera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page