No photo available. Represent Jenny Kern? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,763 this week

Jenny Kern (I)

Jenny Kern was born on July 14, 1981 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. She is an actress, known for The Lake House (2006), Betaville (2001) and Stricken (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Kern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lake House
(2006)
Betaville
Betaville YB49 / Lt. Charlotte Stein
(2001)
Stricken
Stricken Julie
(1997)
Prison Break
Prison Break Allison Hale
(2005-2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
 2006 The Lake House
Nurse (as Jennifer Kern)
 2001 Betaville
YB49 / Lt. Charlotte Stein (as Jennifer Kern)
 1997 Stricken
Julie (as Jennifer Kern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (2 credits)
 2005-2009 Prison Break (TV Series)
Allison Hale
- Killing Your Number (2009) ... Allison Hale (as Jennifer Kern)
- End of the Tunnel (2005) ... Allison Hale (as Jennifer Kern)
- Odd Man Out (2005) ... Allison Hale (as Jennifer Kern)
- Cute Poison (2005) ... Allison Hale (as Jennifer Kern)
 2000 Early Edition (TV Series)
Nurse Hillary
- Time (2000) ... Nurse Hillary (as Jennifer Kern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
 2003 Shut-Eye (Video)
Kim (as Jennifer Kern)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
 2005 Casting About (Documentary)
Herself (as Jennifer Kern)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Edward Albee's play, "Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolfe?," at the Shattered Globe Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Linda Reiter in the cast. Louis Contey was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Johnson | Jennifer Kern
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the 2002 Joseph Jefferson Award Citation for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Play for "Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?" at the Shattered Globe Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page