STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,029 this week

Goran Jevtic (I)


Goran Jevtic was born on January 18, 1978 in Mladenovac, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Parada (2011), In the Land of Blood and Honey (2011) and Ljubav dolazi kasnije (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 114 people
created 04 Apr 2014
 
a list of 9743 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 09 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 577 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Goran Jevtic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Parada
Parada Mirko
(2011)
Djurdjevak crveni
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017 Zona Zamfirova-drugi deo
Izaslanik Kralja Petra
 2015 Sizif K.
Tanatos
 2015 Djurdjevak crveni (Short)
 2014 Iza kulisa (TV Movie)
Garry Lejeune / Roger Tramplemain
 2014 Gavrilo (Documentary short)
Satana (voice)
 2013 Ljubav dolazi kasnije
Bivsi
 2011 Parada
Mirko
 2009 Djavolja varos
Filomen
 2009 Na lepom plavom Dunavu (TV Series)
Jacek
- Brod ljubavi - Sef (2009) ... Jacek
 2008 Na lepom plavom Dunavu
Jacek from Poland
 2008 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Jovo Bukva
- Novi portir (2008) ... Jovo Bukva
 2007 Maska (TV Movie)
Jean
 2007 Mile vs. tranzicija (TV Series)
Britanski Peder
- Da mi umre majka, ili detektor lazi (2007) ... Britanski Peder
 2007 Mletacki trgovac (TV Movie)
Launcelot Gobbo ... sin
 2005 Mi nismo andjeli 2
Andreja
 2003 Mansarda (TV Series)
Pedja
- Premijera II (2003) ... Pedja
- Izlozba (2003) ... Pedja
- Kontranapad (2003) ... Pedja
- Virus (2003) ... Pedja
- Osma ofanziva (2003) ... Pedja
 2003 Dobre namere (TV Movie)
 2003 The Good Pope: Pope John XXIII (TV Movie)
 2003 Kuca srece (TV Mini-Series)
Grasak
 2002 Novogodisnje vencanje (TV Movie)
Milan ... Nikolin sin
 2001 Ona voli Zvezdu
Grasak
 2001 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Policajac
- Episode #1.32 (2001) ... Policajac
- Episode #1.31 (2001) ... Policajac
- Episode #1.30 (2001) ... Policajac
 1998 Film iznenadjenja (Short)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Faculty of Dramatic Arts - University of Arts in Belgrade.

Nickname:

Gondza

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page