STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,485 this week

Marion 'Suge' Knight


Marion 'Suge' Knight was born on April 19, 1965 in Compton, California, USA as Marion Knight Jr. He is known for his work on DysFunktional Family (2003), American Dream American Knightmare and Tupac Shakur: Thug Angel (2002). He is married to Michelle. They have three children. He was previously married to Sharitha Knight. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 69 people
created 19 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1691 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marion 'Suge' Knight's work have you seen?

Known For

DysFunktional Family
DysFunktional Family Music Department
(2003)
Biggie and Tupac
Biggie and Tupac Himself - Record Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2003 DysFunktional Family (Documentary) (composer: additional score)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 18 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Suge Knight

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(At the 1995 Source Awards): "To all you artists out there, who don't wanna be on a record label where the Executive Producer's...all up in the videos, all on the records, dancin'...then come to Death Row!" See more »

Trivia:

Was on the Dean's List at UNLV See more »

Trademark:

Scathing comments about those in the rap community, usually rivals such as Puff Daddy/P. Diddy, Snoop Dogg, Dr. Dre, and others

Nickname:

Sugar Bear See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page