No photo available. Represent Chris Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,894 this week

Chris Anderson (VII)

Chris Anderson was born on March 31, 1971 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on Untitled Cover Band Comedy Project, Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion (1996) and Thirsty (2016). See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Anderson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (12 credits)
 2016 Thirsty
 2015 Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter (TV Series)
 2013-2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- 80s Ladies (2015)
- Slow Your Roll (2014)
- Allergic to Nuts (2014)
- The Horror (2013)
  The Heart, She Holler (TV Series) (21 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (music composer - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2014)
- The Comening (2014)
- Oralboros (2014)
- Groaning Amore (2014) ... (music composer)
 2010-2012 Ugly Americans (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Dork Knight (2012)
- Mark Loves Dick (2012)
- Treegasm (2010)
  Delocated (TV Series) (16 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (music composer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Sample (2012)
- Skins (2012)
- RV B&B (2010)
- Tap (2010)
 2011 My Anime Girlfriend (Short)
 2010 Late Night Republic (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #1.21 (2010)
- Episode #1.15 (2010)
- Episode #1.13 (2010)
- Episode #1.12 (2010)
- Episode #1.11 (2010)
 2007-2009 Xavier: Renegade Angel (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Damnesia You (2009)
- Going Normal (2009)
- Damnesia Vu (2009)
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Ta Da (2007)
- Hello Susan (2007)
- Ice Cream Party (2007)
- Mosh Pit! (2007)
 2005-2006 Wonder Showzen (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Justice (2006)
- Science (2006)
- Cooperation (2006)
- Horse Apples (2006)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Albert Anderson | Christopher J. Anderson

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page