STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,457 this week

Jennifer Tisdale (I)


Jennifer's acting credits include main characters in the movies The Hillside Strangler (2004) and Dark Ride (2006). She had also a role in the MTV series Undressed (1999). Guest star roles include Clubhouse (2004), Raising Dad (2001), Boston Public (2000) and other uncredited series. She is the sister of Ashley Tisdale, actress who plays "Maddie" on... See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 872 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 26 May 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Tisdale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ted Bundy
Ted Bundy Pretty Girl
(2002)
Mr. Deeds
Mr. Deeds Card Reader
(2002)
The House Bunny
The House Bunny Phi Iota Mu
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2008-2009 The Suite Life on Deck (TV Series)
Connie
 2007 Ashley Tisdale: He Said She Said (Short)
Jennifer Tisdale
 2007 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (TV Series)
Saloon Girl 1
- The Suite Life Goes Hollywood: Part 2 (2007) ... Saloon Girl 1 (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 2006 High School Musical Dance-Along (TV Movie)
Dancer
 2006 Dark Ride
Liz (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 2004 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Amy
- Day Tripper (2004) ... Amy (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 2004 The Hillside Strangler
Erin (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 2004 Clubhouse (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Pilot (2004) ... Cheerleader
 2002 Mr. Deeds
Card Reader
 2002 Raising Dad (TV Series)
Erin
- Home Plates (2002) ... Erin
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Katie Cooper
- Chapter Twenty-Six (2001) ... Katie Cooper (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 2000 City Guys (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Shock Treatment (2000) ... Cheerleader (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Betsy (2001: Season 5) (as Jennifer Kelly Tisdale)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jen Kelly | Jennifer Kelly Tisdale

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My sister has the spotlight. She is the star of the family, but I don't mind at all See more »

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Mikayla Dawn McChesnie (born February 13, 2010), with her ex-husband Shane McChesnie. See more »

Nickname:

Jenny See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jen and Ash corinne_892000
Birthday? xxjenniexx
luv her sis! pinkfanatic83
Hello!!! burk_6986
Just Wondering QueenT835
Hayden Panettiere? xxxchristlexxx
Discuss Jennifer Tisdale on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page