STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,104 this week

Frankie Rayder


Francecsa "Frankie" Rayder is an international fashion model best known for her work as a Victoria's Secrets lingerie model and bikini model in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issues. She appeared in four Victoria's Secret Fashion shows from 1999 to 2003. Rayder appeared in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue from 2003 to 2005. She became the ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 739 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 
a list of 418 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 146 people
created 19 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frankie Rayder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zoolander
Zoolander Frankie Rayder
(2001)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
(2003)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
(2002)
Golden Girl
Golden Girl Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010/III Inner Beauty (Short)
 2001 Zoolander
Frankie Rayder
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 Golden Girl (Short)
Herself
 2003 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
 2002 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modeled for Chanel, Celine, Givenchy, Gap, and Gucci. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francesca Rayder

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Sunny Bebop Balzary (born October 26th, 2005), with Red Hot Chili Peppers bass player, Flea. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page