STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 132,126 this week

Chris Nowinski


Chris Nowinski was born on September 24, 1978 in Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA as Christopher John Nowinski. He is an actor, known for Royal Rumble (2003), Survivor Series (2002) and WWE Bad Blood (2003). He has been married to Sonia Courtney since March 15, 2014. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Nowinski? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 05 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Nowinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 NECW's Greatest Matches: Gateway to Greatness (Video)
Chris Havard
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christopher Nowinski

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on concussion injuries in sports] We've got to get past this 'little kids involved in pillow fight' mentality. If parents knew what I knew, they would not be tolerating a lot of things in the sports world that they are. We are clearly exposing children to needless risk, and we're not upset about it. And we should be.

Trivia:

Former WWE Hardcore champion. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Full Nelson Slam See more »

Nickname:

The only Harvard Graduate in WWE History See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Nowinski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page