No photo available. Represent Carey Means? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,323 this week

Carey Means

Carey Means was born on December 4, 1966 in the USA as Carey S. Means. He is an actor and composer, known for Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000), Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) and The Brak Show (2000). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 25 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 59 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Oct 2012
 
a list of 88 people
created 12 Dec 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carey Means's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Welcome to the Wayne (TV Series)
Jonah Bishop / Outbox 1A
- Mail Those Cards, Boys! (2017) ... Jonah Bishop / Outbox 1A (voice)
- Rise and Shine Sleepyhead (2017) ... Jonah Bishop (voice)
 2005-2007 Perfect Hair Forever (TV Series)
Catman
- Return to Balding Victory (2007) ... Catman (voice)
- Woke Up Drunk (2005) ... Catman (voice)
- Tusk (2005) ... Catman (voice)
- Cat Snatch Fever (2005) ... Catman (voice)
- TiVo Your EBay (2005) ... Catman (voice)
 2000-2003 The Brak Show (TV Series)
Thundercleese
- Cardburkey (2003) ... Thundercleese (voice)
- Enter the Hump (2003) ... Thundercleese (voice)
- Splat (2003) ... Thundercleese (voice)
- Coma (2003) ... Thundercleese
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2015 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Brain Fairy (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2015 Aqua Teen Hunger Force (TV Series) (title theme - 1 episode)
- The Hairy Bus (2015) ... (title theme)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 Hangin with Web Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Voice Over with Carey Means (2017) ... Himself
 2008 Terror Phone (Short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series)
Frylock
- Overlooked Christmas Specials (2014) ... Frylock (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Means
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has been featured in plays such as: South Pacific, Two Trains Running, A Soldier's Play, Jubilee, Talk Radio, Ceremonies in Old Dark Men, and Waiting for Godot. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page