No photo available. Represent Josh Lomberger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,537 this week

Josh Lomberger

Josh Lomberger was born on November 25, 1980 in Hammond, Indiana, USA as Joshua A. Lomberger. He is an actor, known for WWE Superstars (2009), WWF Raw (1993) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). He has been married to Rue DeBona since November 29, 2006. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Lomberger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2005 XWF: In Your Face (Video)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Josh Mathews | Josh Matthews

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced his engagement to former WWE announcer 'RuthAnn DeBona'. Matthews and DeBona have been a long-time item, and worked together on WWE's recap show 'Afterburn'. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing Move: Frog Splash

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Single??? RyanCabrerasBabee33
he should get back in the ring Phoenixwotf
Congratulations Dreamtown4ever
Discuss Josh Lomberger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page