STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 255 this week

Will Janowitz


Will Janowitz was born on May 25, 1980 in the USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005), George Washington (2000) and H. (2014). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8178 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 83 people
created 20 Dec 2014
 
a list of 247 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Janowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

George Washington
George Washington Railroad Worker
(2000)
H.
H. Alex
(2014)
Bristol Boys
Bristol Boys Corey
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2017 Bikini (post-production)
Trevor
 2016 The Night Of (TV Series)
Dr. Ross
- Episode #1.7 ... Dr. Ross
 2016 Youth in Oregon
Ralph
 2016 Little Boxes
Steve
 2016 The Characters (TV Series)
Jeremiah
- Paul W. Downs (2016) ... Jeremiah
 2016 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Charles Guiteau
- Murder of a President (2016) ... Charles Guiteau
 2016 Puppy Love (Short)
James
 2015 Lucky and the Long Walk Home (Short)
Turkey
 2015 Deadbeat (TV Series)
Chef Christopher
- Table for Sue (2015) ... Chef Christopher
 2015 Film U (TV Mini-Series)
Sebastian
 2014 The Heart, She Holler (TV Series)
Josiah
- Groaning Amore (2014) ... Josiah
 2014/I H.
Alex
 2014 Broad City (TV Series)
Will
- Destination Wedding (2014) ... Will
 2014 Google Comes to Collect (Video short)
Google
 2013 Junkie Doctors (Short)
Andersen Stevenson
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Officer Scott Graver
- Military Justice (2013) ... Officer Scott Graver
 2012-2013 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Hymie Weiss
- All In (2013) ... Hymie Weiss
- Resignation (2013) ... Hymie Weiss
- The Pony (2012) ... Hymie Weiss
 2013/II The Volunteer
Joe
 2013 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Sam
- Clown Panties (2013) ... Sam
 2013 B-Side
Evan
 2012/I Ex-Girlfriends
Matt
 2012/I Exposed
Alexi Krustonovich
 2012 Bottle Poppaz (Short)
Dj Lava
 2011 Louie (TV Series)
Goblin
- Halloween/Ellie (2011) ... Goblin
 2010 Superego (TV Movie)
Dr. Charlie Knight
 2010 Mad Men (TV Series)
Comedian
- The Good News (2010) ... Comedian
 2010 Odd Jobs (TV Movie)
The Director
 2010 John Sharnhorst (Short)
John Sharnhorst (uncredited)
 2009 Two Birds (Short)
The Other Man
 2002-2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Cal / Bill Horton
- Skate or Die (2009) ... Cal
- Slaughter (2002) ... Bill Horton
 2009 Taking Woodstock
Chip Monck
 2008 Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Video Game)
Various men (voice)
 2004-2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Jacob Green / Rico
- Vanishing Act (2008) ... Jacob Green
- Shrink-Wrapped (2004) ... Rico
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
The Crowd of Liberty City (voice)
 2007 Babylon Fields (TV Movie)
Jimmy Viskupic
 2007 Gnome (Short)
Gnome
 2007 Bed Head (Short)
Will
 2007 Mattie Fresno and the Holoflux Universe
East European lab assistant
 2006 Bristol Boys
Corey
 2005 David & Layla
Woody Fine
 2005 Backseat
Frankie
 2004 Press Gang (Short)
Derrick
 2003 The Pavement (TV Series)
Various (2003)
 2000 George Washington
Railroad Worker
 1999 Terror Firmer
Partier
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Television ad for Dentyne Fire Mints (2005-06). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Donald Love

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Will Janowitz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page