No photo available. Represent Corinne Gorse? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,798,456 this week

Corinne Gorse (1948–2009)

Corinne Gorse was born in 1948 in France. She was an actress and writer, known for 4500 kilos d'or pur (1972), Ho! (1968) and L'ami Fritz (1967). She died on November 19, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 61)

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corinne Gorse's work have you seen?

Known For

4500 kilos d'or pur
4500 kilos d'or pur Renata, la fille d'Antoine Verdi
(1972)
Ho!
Ho! Une femme a la banque
(1968)
L'ami Fritz
L'ami Fritz Lisbeth
(1967)
La ville-bidon
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1973 La duchesse d'Avila (TV Mini-Series)
Orlandine
- Episode #1.4 (1973) ... Orlandine
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Orlandine
 1972 4500 kilos d'or pur (TV Movie)
Renata, la fille d'Antoine Verdi
 1971 La ville-bidon
Zette
 1968 Ho!
Une femme a la banque
 1967 L'ami Fritz (TV Movie)
Lisbeth
 1967 Par mesure de silence (TV Movie)
Corinne
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1979 La pitié dangereuse (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1979 Il était un musicien (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Monsieur Strauss (1979) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Radio France: 24 heures sur 24 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (as Kriss)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kriss Graffiti | Kriss
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of French minister Georges Gorse. See more »

Contribute to This Page