STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,355 this week

Mark Messier


Mark Messier was born on January 18, 1961 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada as Mark John Douglas Messier. See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Messier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008/I One Week (special thanks)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV and Print Ad; CCM, for the 651 Vacku-Tacks skates (1989) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Douglas Paul Messier born to Messier and girlfriend Kim Clark (15 July 2003) See more »

Nickname:

Mess See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page