No photo available. Represent Manuel Tera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 706,989 this week

Manuel Tera

Manuel Tera is a director, producer and assistant director. He was born in Seville (Spain) in 1975 and studied Film at University of Navarra (Spain) and UCLA Extension (California, USA). He is known for Con el culo al aire (2013), Doctor Mateo (2009), Cuestión de sexo (2007), Bajo las estrellas (2006), Policías (2002) and Solas (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Manuel Tera? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Manuel Tera.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
 2007 Cuestión de sexo (TV Series) (second unit director - 13 episodes)
- Elígeme (2007) ... (second unit director)
- Miedo (2007) ... (second unit director)
- Cruzar la línea (2007) ... (second unit director)
- La pareja: manual de instrucciones (2007) ... (second unit director)
- Independencia (2007) ... (second unit director)
 2007 Under the Stars (first assistant director)
 2006-2007 Los simuladores (TV Series) (first assistant director - 17 episodes)
- Casado con todos (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- La hija del juez Hurtado (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- La residencia (2007) ... (first assistant director)
- Vuelve a casa, vuelve (2006) ... (first assistant director)
- Operación invierno nuclear (2006) ... (first assistant director)
 2005 La semana que viene (sin falta) (first assistant director)
 2004 Atún y chocolate (assistant director)
 2003 Dreams (Short) (assistant director)
 2003 Una nueva vida (TV Series) (first assistant director - 5 episodes)
- Leyes y trampas (2003) ... (first assistant director)
- Un instante, una vida (2003) ... (first assistant director)
- Falsas apariencias (2003) ... (first assistant director)
- El dilema (2003) ... (first assistant director)
- Episode #1.4 ... (first assistant director)
 2002-2003 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series) (assistant director - 27 episodes)
- Nunca más escribiré vuestros nombres (2003) ... (assistant director)
- Odio y amo (2003) ... (assistant director)
- De un corazón llegué a un abismo (2003) ... (assistant director)
- No siento, no sufro, otros lo hacen por mi (2002) ... (assistant director)
- Por una oscura cañada (2002) ... (assistant director)
 1999 Nobody Knows Anybody (second second assistant director)
 1999 Solas (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Doctor Mateo (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2010) (executive producer - 12 episodes, 2011)
- De cómo hay cadenas que son imposibles de romper (2011) ... (executive producer)
- De cómo Mateo tuvo que convertir el amor en amistad (2011) ... (executive producer)
- De cómo la culpa hizo caer a Mateo (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Cuestión de sexo (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Examen final (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- ¿Qué harías tú por amor? (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- La pareja es un milagro (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Es bueno para todos (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Parásitos (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Cuestión de sexo (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel Tera Zabala

Message Boards

Discuss Manuel Tera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page