No photo available. Represent Billy Graham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,011 this week

Billy Graham (IV)

Billy Graham was born on September 10, 1943 in Paradise Valley, Arizona, USA as Eldridge Wayne Coleman. He is an actor, known for Starrcade (1984), WWE Hall of Fame 2004 (2004) and Starrcade (1985). He has been married to Valerie Irwin since July 16, 1981. He was previously married to Debra Mitchum. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Billy Graham? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Graham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1989 Fist Fighter
Arm Wrestler
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

'Superstar' Billy Graham | Superstar Billy Graham

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm the man of the hour, the man with the power, too sweet to be sour!

Trivia:

In 2002, had a succesful liver transplant. He filmed an episode of WWE Confidential and was certain it would be his last television appearance. Less then a month later, a woman named Katie Gillroy died in a car accident. Her liver was donated to Billy and his life was saved. When he was inducted to the WWE Hall of Fame, he shared the honour in her memory as he felt without her, he would not have ... See more »

Trademark:

Always wore tie-dyed shirts and tights while wrestling See more »

Nickname:

Superstar

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Billy Graham on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page