No photo available. Represent Jimmy Valiant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,284 this week

Jimmy Valiant

Jimmy Valiant was born on August 6, 1942 in Hammond, Indiana, USA as James Harold Fanning. He is an actor, known for The Absolute Truth About Pro Wrestling (2006), Starrcade '85: The Gathering (1985) and Starrcade (1983). He has been married to Angel Carolyn Brown since September 11, 1991. He was previously married to Felicia. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Valiant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starrcade
Starrcade Charlie Brown
(1983)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2011 NWA Mountain State Wrestling (TV Series)
Jimmy Valiant
 2006 WXW: The Night of Champions (Video)
Referee
 1990 UWF Fury Hour (TV Series) (1990)
 1986 Tag Team Champions (Video)
Jimmy Valiant
 1979 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Jimmy Valiant
- Episode dated 4 June 1979 (1979) ... Jimmy Valiant
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained Jordan Googe at his school, Boogie's Wrestling Camp, in 2000. See more »

Nickname:

The Boogie Woogie Man

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page