No photo available. Represent Toya? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,852 this week

Toya (I)

Toya was born in 1983 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as La Toya Rodriguez. She has been married to Tee Martin since November 3, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

End of Watch
End of Watch Soundtrack
(2012)
DreamChaser Tour
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2012 End of Watch (performer: "Hey Ma")
 2002 Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' (TV Movie) (performer: "I Do")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 DreamChaser Tour (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She is a singer/performing artist (Arista Records).
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My mother was either going to name me Janet, Rebbie or LaToya, I'm glad it was LaToya. - commenting on how she got her name

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child, a son Cannon Martin, with her husband Tee Martin. See more »

Nickname:

Lunatic Lady See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Toya on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page