No photo available. Represent Rohan Nichol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,001 this week

Rohan Nichol

Rohan Nichol was born on July 4, 1976 in Geraldton, Western Australia, Australia. He is an actor and composer, known for Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), Red Dog (2011) and Fool's Gold (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1327 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 115 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 21 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rohan Nichol's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
(2005)
Red Dog
Red Dog Jocko
(2011)
Fool's Gold
Fool's Gold Stefan
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2017 Sexy Herpes (TV Series) (post-production)
 2004-2017 Home and Away (TV Series)
Ben Astoni / Stafford McRae
- Episode #1.6687 (2017) ... Ben Astoni
- Episode #1.6686 (2017) ... Ben Astoni
- Episode #1.6683 (2017) ... Ben Astoni
- Episode #1.6682 (2017) ... Ben Astoni
- Episode #1.6681 (2017) ... Ben Astoni
 2017 Ali's Wedding
Marcos Diaz
 2016 Upper Middle Bogan (TV Series)
Matt
- If You Knew Susie (2016) ... Matt
 2016 Comedy Showroom: The Future Is Expensive (TV Short)
Elliot
 2014 The Exes (TV Series)
Professor Straf
- Catch It 'Cause You Can (2014) ... Professor Straf
 2014 Perception (TV Series)
Mick Dorian
- Shiver (2014) ... Mick Dorian
 2012 Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Vic Freeman
- The Green Mill Murder (2012) ... Vic Freeman
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series)
Weaver
- Resistance (2011) ... Weaver
- Occupation (2011) ... Weaver
 2011 Killing Time (TV Series)
Detective Scarlett
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Detective Scarlett
 2011 Red Dog
Jocko
 2010 Mercury (Short)
Matt
 2010/II Veneer (Short)
Tom
 2010 South Solitary
Harry Stanley
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series)
2nd Lt. Lebec
 2009 Creating Fortune (Short)
Ray Fortune
 2009 Rush (TV Series)
Napthorn
- Episode #2.22 (2009) ... Napthorn
- Episode #2.12 (2009) ... Napthorn
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Napthorn
 2008/I Fool's Gold
Stefan
 2007 Katoomba (Short)
Gavin
 2004 A Man's Gotta Do
Paul
 2003 Big Space (Video short)
Patio Verandah
 2002 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Lester Zwick
- Episode #1.13 (2002) ... Lester Zwick
 2002 Garage Days
York Pub Manager
 2000 Water Rats (TV Series)
Shane Green
- Reunion (2000) ... Shane Green
Show Show Composer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rohan Nicol

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page