No photo available. Represent Kip McKean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 894,473 this week

Kip McKean

Thomas Wayne McKean was born on May 31, 1954. In 1979 left the Church of Christ and founded the movement known as The International Church of Christ (ICOC). In 2002 he took a Sabbatical and later left the ICOC and founded the International Christian Church (ICC). He currently serves as the ICC's World Mission Evangelist and the leader of the City ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kip McKean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cross
The Cross Producer
2001
The Prodigal Daughter
1999

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2001 The Cross (executive producer)
 1999 The Prodigal Daughter (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1995 New Religions: The Cult Question (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Founder, International Churches of Christ
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Thomas McKean
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Revolution was and is in each step and breath of those who dare follow this man called Jesus. Revolution comes about only when there is at least one person willing to take a stand for God and say "the present system" is wrong and thus will not accomplish the purposes of God. All of God's purposes center on His glory and meeting the needs of people. Jesus was the ultimate revolutionary. See more »

Contribute to This Page