STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 268,816 this week

Philip Koestring


Philip Koestring was born on February 28, 1974, to a Brazilian mother and a German father. In 1996 at the age of 21 he began studying drama at the Stella Adler Academy in Los Angeles where he first participated in various plays at the Academy's Theatre. In 2000 he went back to Germany to pursue his acting career. By now he has credits in German ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Philip Koestring.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2012 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Felipe Soza
- Abgezockt (2012) ... Felipe Soza
 2007-2012 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Florian / Florian Oberstetter
- Anruf für eine Leiche (2012) ... Florian
- Tod im Kino (2007) ... Florian Oberstetter (as Philip Köstring)
 2011 Das grosse Comeback (TV Movie)
Eugen Wenger (as Philip Köstring)
 2008 112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV Series)
Dimitri Papapostolou
- Episode #1.68 (2008) ... Dimitri Papapostolou (as Philip Köstring)
- Florian gerät in Lebensgefahr (2008) ... Dimitri Papapostolou (as Philip Köstring)
- Einbruch in die Schule (2008) ... Dimitri Papapostolou (as Philip Köstring)
- Gefährliches Blind-Date (2008) ... Dimitri Papapostolou (as Philip Köstring)
- Turbulente Taxifahrt (2008) ... Dimitri Papapostolou (as Philip Köstring)
 2008 A Year Ago in Winter
Motorradfahrer (uncredited)
 2008 Patchwork (TV Movie)
Polizist 1
 2007 Die Handwerker Gottes (Short)
Holzhacker
 2007 Stellungswechsel
Philip (as Philip Köstring)
 2007 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Andreas Eder
- Betrogen! (2007) ... Andreas Eder
 2006 TKKG: The Secret to the Mysterious Mind-Machine
Barkeeper Weltmann (as Philip Köstring)
 2006 Storm of Love (TV Series)
Til Hagen
- Episode #1.192 (2006) ... Til Hagen
 2006 Die Familienanwältin (TV Series)
Luis Oliveira
- 20 Minuten (2006) ... Luis Oliveira (as Philip Köstring)
 2006 Lotta in Love (TV Series)
Reha Arzt
 2005 Das Kreuz mit der Schrift (TV Series)
Franco
 2005 Heiraten macht mich nervös (TV Movie)
Harry (as Philip Köstring)
 2004 Endlich Sex! (TV Movie)
Italiener (uncredited)
 2003-2004 Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV Series)
SEK Beamter / Knacki
- Das Superweib (2004) ... SEK Beamter
- Onkel Eddy (2003) ... Knacki
 2003 Marienhof (TV Series)
Redakteur
- Episode #1.2289 (2003) ... Redakteur
 2002 Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (TV Series)
Rick Müller
- Höhenangst (2002) ... Rick Müller (as Philipp Köstring)
 2002 St. Angela (TV Series)
Tom
- Im Tal der Tränen (2002) ... Tom
 2001 Tango Americano (Short)
Florian
 2001 Honolulu
Nico
 2001 Alter Ego
Mark / Lester
 2000 Ein Samstag dauert 90 Minuten
Pepe da Rocha

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

John-Philip Köstring | Philipp Köstring | Philip Köstring

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Philip Koestring on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page