No photo available. Represent Nam-ju Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 241,376 this week

Nam-ju Kim

Nam-ju Kim was born on May 10, 1971 in Korea. She is an actress, known for Voice of a Murderer (2007), I Love You (2001) and Model (1997). She has been married to Seung-woo Kim since May 25, 2005. See full bio »

Born:

in Korea
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nam-ju Kim? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 19 May 2012
 
a list of 57 people
created 19 May 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nam-ju Kim's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2009 My Wife Is a Superwoman (TV Series)
Ji-ae
 2007 Voice of a Murderer
Oh Ji-sun
 2002 Again
 2001 I Love You
Hyun-su
 1997 Model (TV Series)
Song Kyung-rin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nam-joo Kim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Nam-ju Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page