STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,529 this week

Max Kasch (I)


Max Kasch was born on December 6, 1985 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Joseph Maxwell Kasch. He is an actor, known for Whiplash (2014), Red Eye (2005) and Holes (2003). He has been married to Sophie Sawyer (Kasch) since July 5, 2016. See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1548 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 9540 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1850 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 8 images
created 20 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Kasch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Whiplash
Whiplash Dorm Neighbor
(2014)
Red Eye
Red Eye Headphone Kid
(2005)
Holes
Holes Zigzag
(2003)
Waiting...
Waiting... T-Dog
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 2016 Wichita
Bart
 2014 Whiplash
Dorm Neighbor
 2007 Shrooms
Troy
 2006 Right at Your Door
Corporal Marshall
 2005/I Waiting...
T-Dog
 2005 The Greatest Game Ever Played
Freddie Wallis
 2005 Red Eye
Headphone Kid
 2004 Chrystal
Shorty
 2003 Holes
Zigzag
 2001 Falling Like This
Brad
 1991 V.I.P.
Jeremy
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The bigger the risk the bigger the payoff.

Trivia:

His father is his role model. See more »

Nickname:

Rooney

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page