No photo available. Represent Abdul 'Duke' Fakir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,184 this week

Abdul 'Duke' Fakir

Abdul 'Duke' Fakir was born on December 26, 1935 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 758 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abdul 'Duke' Fakir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon (Documentary) (with thanks to)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Duke Fakir | The Four Tops

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Duke is the last original Four Tops Member that is still performing live. See more »

Nickname:

Duke

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page