No photo available. Represent Jirí Adamec? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,756,604 this week

Jirí Adamec

Jirí Adamec was born on March 9, 1948 in Dvur Králové nad Labem, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and actor, known for Nováci (1995), Pojistovna stestí (2004) and Cesty domú (2010). See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Adamec's work have you seen?

Known For

Nováci
Nováci Director
(1995-1996)
Pojistovna stestí
(2004-2010)
Cesty domú
Cesty domú Director
(2010-2011)
Princové jsou na draka
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (38 credits)
 2011 Silvestr na plázi (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 Cesty domú (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- Svádení (2011)
- Kolaps (2011)
- Nejsem zbabelec (2011)
- Chybel bys mi (2011)
- Útok (2011)
 2004-2010 Pojistovna stestí (TV Series) (73 episodes)
- Stestí (2010)
- Dve zeny (2010)
- Zpátky domu (2010)
- Splav (2010)
- Odjízdím (2010)
 2009 Karneval na Barrandove (TV Movie)
 2008 TyTy 2007 (TV Movie)
 2006 Anno 2005 (TV Movie)
 2005 Sárka! (TV Movie)
 2001 Dobroty (TV Series)
 1999 Ctveráci (TV Series)
 1995-1996 Nováci (TV Series) (96 episodes)
- Bingo (1996)
- Denícek (1996)
- Soutez elegance (1996)
- Brejle (1996)
 1992 Chybná diagnóza (TV Movie)
 1989 Dlouhá míle (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1989)
- Episode #1.5 (1989)
- Episode #1.4 (1989)
- Episode #1.3 (1989)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
 1988 Nejlepsí kseft mýho zivota (TV Movie)
 1988 Rodáci (TV Series)
 1987 At priletí cáp, královno! (TV Movie)
 1986 Loucení (TV Movie)
 1986 Co takhle svatba, princi? (TV Movie)
 1985 Bylo nás sest (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Období zkousek (1985)
- Vyhra (1985)
- Vysokoskoláci (1985)
 1984 Sanitka (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1984)
- Episode #1.8 (1984)
- Episode #1.7 (1984)
- Episode #1.6 (1984)
- Episode #1.5 (1984)
 1983 Mozna prijde i kouzelnik (TV Series)
 1982 Rozcarování (TV Movie)
 1982 Ale je zenatý (TV Movie)
 1982 Kvuli mne prestane (TV Movie)
 1982 Od sedmi do ctyr (TV Movie)
 1982 Vyhnanství (TV Movie)
 1981 Mezicas (TV Movie)
 1981 Slunícko na houpacce (TV Movie)
 1980 Výhoda (TV Movie)
 1980 Prilis mladí na lásku (TV Movie)
 1980 Princové jsou na draka (TV Movie)
 1980 Zkousky z dospelosti (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Maturity (1980)
- Havárie (1980)
- Krádez (1980)
- Telegram (1980)
- Zápas (1980)
 1978 Paví král (TV Movie)
 1978 Plácek (TV Movie)
 1977 Jablícko se dokoulelo (TV Movie)
 1977 Malý televizní kabaret (TV Series)
 1977 O Honzovi a Barusce (TV Movie)
 1976 Pujcka (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Adamec
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Daniel Adamec.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page