STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 83 this week

David Anders (I)


David Anders was born on March 11, 1981 in Grants Pass, Oregon, USA as David Anders Holt. He is an actor, known for The Revenant (2009), Alias (2001) and iZombie (2015). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 31 Dec 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 May 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Aug 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Anders's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Revenant
The Revenant Bart Gregory
(2009)
Alias
Alias Julian Sark
(2002-2006)
iZombie
iZombie Blaine DeBeers
(2015-2016)
Children of the Corn
Children of the Corn Burton Stanton
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (22 credits)
 2011-2016 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Dr. Whale / Dr. Victor Frankenstein
- The Other Shoe (2016) ... Dr. Whale
- Birth (2015) ... Dr. Whale
- Kansas (2014) ... Dr. Whale
- Witch Hunt (2014) ... Dr. Whale
- Save Henry (2013) ... Dr. Whale
 2015 Stalker (TV Series)
Darren Tyler
- Love Hurts (2015) ... Darren Tyler
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Anton Harris
- To Bear Witness (2013) ... Anton Harris
 2013 Arrow (TV Series)
Cyrus Vanch
- Betrayal (2013) ... Cyrus Vanch
 2012 House (TV Series)
Bill Koppelman
 2010 Undercovers (TV Series)
Matthew Hunt
- Assassin (2010) ... Matthew Hunt
 2010 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Jonah Raitt
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Staff Sgt. Russell Scott
- Moral Waiver (2009) ... Staff Sgt. Russell Scott
 2006 Deadwood (TV Series)
Infantryman
- The Catbird Seat (2006) ... Infantryman
 2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Brian Miller
- Felony Flight (2005) ... Brian Miller
 2005 Charmed (TV Series)
Count Roget
- Show Ghouls (2005) ... Count Roget
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Travis Watson
- Crow's Feet (2004) ... Travis Watson
 2003 Player$ (TV Series)
Mr. Sark
- Alias Special (2003) ... Mr. Sark
 2001 So Little Time (TV Series)
Senior High School Student
- Rules of Engagement (2001) ... Senior High School Student (as David Anders Holt)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Anders Holt | David Holt

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Japanese is a very difficult language. See more »

Trivia:

Took the stage name of David Anders because there is already an actor named David Holt. He made the decision to go by his middle name, Anders. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays English men with a flawless English accent, even though he is not English.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Best Non-Brit British Guy Ever flea2408
looks like........ hightechbumb
Sentence That Lasts Forever. emeraldsea4
Vampire Diaries swilson7-1
I want Adam back (Heroes)!!! enidan87
Share your 'I met David' story! FoRtHeBubbLy
Discuss David Anders on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page