STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,545 this week

Samantha Bloom (I)


Samantha Bloom was born on August 15, 1975 in Canterbury, Kent, England. She is known for her work on Pride & Prejudice (2005), Cashback (2006) and Love and Other Disasters (2006). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 491 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9674 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Bloom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pride & Prejudice
Pride & Prejudice Rosings Governess
(2005)
Cashback
Cashback Mrs. Booth
(2006)
Rabbit Fever
Rabbit Fever Claire
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2000 Breathtaking (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as "Richard II" in "Richard II", at the Guildhall School. Directed by Wyn Jones (2003). See more »

Alternate Names:

Sam Bloom

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Miranda Kerr. See more »

Nickname:

Sam

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page