No photo available. Represent Oriol Servia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 205,331 this week

Oriol Servia

Oriol Servia was born on July 13, 1974 in Pals, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for his work on Driven (2001), Judge-Mental (2012) and Itaipava São Paulo Indy 300 (2013). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oriol Servia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Sound department | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Judge-Mental (Short) (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Driven
Race Car Driver
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2013 Grand Prix of Baltimore (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Itaipava São Paulo Indy 300 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2013 Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Honda Indy Grand Prix of Alabama (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Cameo: Audience Member
- Episode #16.147 (2009) ... Himself - Cameo: Audience Member
 2005 Club Disney (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 December 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1999 Estadio 2 (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 November 1999 (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dayton Indy Lights Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Uri

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page