No photo available. Represent José Manuel Parada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 490,571 this week

José Manuel Parada

José Manuel Parada was born in 1954 in Monforte de Lemos, Lugo, Galicia, Spain as José Manuel Parada Rodríguez. He is a director and actor, known for Cine de barrio (1995), Homenaje a Luis Sánchez Polack Tip (1999) and El salero (1990). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Manuel Parada's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Cine de barrio
Cine de barrio Director
(1995-2015)
El salero
El salero Himself - Host
(1990)
Arco de triunfo
Arco de triunfo Himself - Host
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José M. Parada

Contribute to This Page