STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,416 this week

Radha (III) (–2013)


Radha was an actress, known for The River (1951), Hamari Kismet (1949) and The Daughters of India (1939). She was married to Raymond Burnier. She died on October 31, 2013 in Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Radha's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The River
The River Melanie
(1951)
Hamari Kismet
Hamari Kismet Actress
(1949)
The Daughters of India
(1939)
Zalzala
Zalzala Actress
(1935)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1951 The River
Melanie
 1949 Hamari Kismet
 1948 Jalsa
 1947 Dildaar
 1946 Dhanwan
 1945 Meera
Young Meera
 1944 Panchhi
 1943 Mr. Jhatpat
 1942 Motorwali
 1941 Himmat
 1941 Kurmai
 1940 Jai Swadesh
 1939 The Daughters of India (as Radha Devi)
 1935 Bidrohi
 1935 Selima
 1935 Zalzala
 1934 Dharatikamp
 1932 Radhe Shyam
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Radha Burnier | Radha Devi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

International President of the Theosophical Society

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now