No photo available. Represent Zlatan Fazlagic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,600 this week

Zlatan Fazlagic

Zlatan Fazlagic was born on March 8, 1962 in Beograd, Serbia. He is a writer and actor, known for Davitelj protiv davitelja (1984), Mile vs. tranzicija (2003) and Klub 10 (1988). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zlatan Fazlagic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mile vs. tranzicija
(2004-2007)
Klub 10
Klub 10 Writer
(1988)
Otvorena vrata 2
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2013 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Elita (2013) ... (writer)
- Diploma (2013) ... (writer)
  Mile vs. tranzicija (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2004 - 2007) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2007)
- Da mi umre majka, ili detektor lazi (2007) ... (teleplay)
- Mi lemen (2007) ... (writer)
- McMile (2004) ... (writer)
 2006 Ne skreci sa staze (TV Movie) (host segments)
 2003 Novogodisnji program (TV Movie)
 2001 Treci kanal od sunca (TV Movie)
 1988 Klub 10 (TV Series) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1987 Escape from Sobibor (TV Movie)
Weiss
 1984 Davitelj protiv davitelja
Panker I
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2003 Novogodisnji program (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2003 Mile vs. tranzicija (TV Series) (production manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV scriptwriter, playwriter, copywriter, art director

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zlaja

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now