STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,928 this week

Nicole Elespuru


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nicole Elespuru »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Elespuru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Blue Collar TV
Blue Collar TV Art Director
(2004-2006)
MADtv
MADtv Art Department
(2007-2009)
Bethenny
Bethenny Art Director
(2012)
Duck
Duck Art Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (13 credits)
 2016 Untitled MadTV Revival (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (production designer)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (production designer)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (production designer)
 2015 The Red Road (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- A Cure (2015)
- Intruders (2015)
- Graves (2015)
- Gifts (2015)
 2014 The Game (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Birth & Vows Episode (2014) ... (2013)
- This Is Happening (2014) ... (2013)
- Mommy Dearest (2014) ... (2013)
- Chardonnay Goes Kissing (2014) ... (2013)
 2012 Bethenny (TV Series) (29 episodes)
- Denis Leary (2012)
- The Guy Panel (2012)
- Lisa Kudrow (2012)
 2011 In the Flow with Affion Crockett (TV Series) (1 episode)
- No Rush! (2011)
 2006 Foxworthy's Big Night Out (TV Series) (supervising art director - 12 episodes)
- Hank Williams Jr. (2006) ... (supervising art director)
- Blake Shelton (2006) ... (supervising art director)
- Jack Ingram (2006) ... (supervising art director)
- Montgomery/Gentry (2006) ... (supervising art director)
- Joe Nichols (2006) ... (supervising art director)
 2004-2005 Blue Collar TV (TV Series) (supervising art director - 30 episodes)
- Law (2005) ... (supervising art director)
- Gadgets (2005) ... (supervising art director)
- Kids (2005) ... (supervising art director)
- Fame (2005) ... (supervising art director)
- Battle of the Sexes (2005) ... (supervising art director)
 2005 Duck
 2004 The Man Show (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Juggy Boot Camp (2004)
- Juan Goes Wild (2004)
 2002 O2Be (TV Series)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicole ElisPuru

Contribute to This Page