No photo available. Represent Grimace Boyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,170,463 this week

Grimace Boyer

Grimace Boyer was born on April 15, 1977 in Bucyrus, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Gettysburg (1993), Panic Room (2002) and The Missing Person (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grimace Boyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gettysburg
Gettysburg Music Department
(1993)
Panic Room
Panic Room Music Department
(2002)
The Missing Person
The Missing Person Art Department
(2009)
Green Flash
Green Flash Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2002 Panic Room (conductor - uncredited)
 1999 A Stranger in the Kingdom (musical director - uncredited)
 1998 Great Performances (TV Series) (assistant musical director - 1 episode)
- Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Royal Albert Hall Celebration (1998) ... (assistant musical director)
 1993 Gettysburg (assistant musical director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2009 The Missing Person (art production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2008 Green Flash (Video) (swing)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Love Hollywood Style
Jewish Accordionist
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2006 San Diego Zoo Animal Explorer (Video) (casting coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony Boyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder of Liquid Meat Films.

Finalist for the 2005 Arthur Miller Award for Emerging American Playwrights.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page