No photo available. Represent Delia Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,095 this week

Delia Smith

Delia Smith was born on June 18, 1941 in Woking, Surrey, England as Delia Ann Smith. She is a writer, known for How to Cook (1998), Mid Life Christmas (2009) and Victoria Wood with All the Trimmings (2000). She has been married to Michael Wynn Jones since September 11, 1971. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 909 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 708 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2766 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Delia Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

How to Cook
How to Cook Herself - Presenter
(1998)
Mid Life Christmas
(2009)
Victoria Wood with All the Trimmings
(2000)
Victoria Wood: A BAFTA Tribute
(2005)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
 1993 Delia Smith's Summer Collection (TV Series) (creator)
Show Show Self: TV (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I thought that [Nigel Farage's "Breaking Point" Vote Leave poster] was not only offensive, it was Anti-Human. See more »

Trivia:

Her first book, 'How to Cheat at Cooking', was published in 1971. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of Cuisine

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Delia Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page