No photo available. Represent Pops Fernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,463 this week

Pops Fernandez

Pops Fernandez was born on December 12, 1966 in Quezon City, Philippines as Maria Cielito Lukban Fernandez. She is an actress, known for ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh (2006), Gusto ko nang lumigaya (2000) and A.S.A.P. (1995). She was previously married to Martin Nievera. See full bio »
1 photo »

"Veep" Cast Enjoys a Three-Peat

Executive producer David Mandel and stars Gary Cole, Reid Scott, and Matt Walsh reflect on a third consecutive Outstanding Comedy Series Emmy win and pay tribute to the show's star, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pops Fernandez's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh
(2006)
Gusto ko nang lumigaya
(2000)
A.S.A.P.
A.S.A.P. Herself - Host / Peformer (1995-2003)
(1995)
Linlang
Linlang Myra
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2002-2010 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Mel
- Wedding Ring (2010) ... Mel
- Yearbook (2002)
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Paulina
 2006 ZsaZsa Zaturnnah Ze Moveeh
Queen Femina
 2003 Twin Hearts (TV Series)
 2003 All Together Now (TV Series)
Rina
 2000 Gusto ko nang lumigaya
Christine
 1999 Linlang
Myra
 1997 1 for 3 (TV Series)
 1990 Too Young
Bing Gustillo
 1989 Tamis ng unang halik
Katrina
 1989 Kung maibabalik ko lang
Judith
 1989 Magic to Love
RTW
 1988 Stupid Cupid
Upeng (segment "Hahabul-Habol")
 1987 Shoot That Ball
Cathy
 1986 Payaso
 1984 Give Me Five!
Pinay
 1982 My Juan and Only
Lolly
 1982 Pag-ibig pa
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Concert Queen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A huge fan of Friends (1994), Pops and her two sons - while in their house - have been pretending as characters on TV series -- she as Jennifer Aniston, Robin as Matthew Perry and Ram as Matt LeBlanc. See more »

Nickname:

Pipay See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page