No photo available. Represent Naoki Tanaka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,197 this week

Naoki Tanaka (I)

Naoki Tanaka was born on April 26, 1971 in Toyonaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kappa no ku to natsu yasumi (2007), Minna no ie (2001) and Inu to arukeba: Chirori to Tamura (2004). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naoki Tanaka's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 Masuyama Chounouryokushi jimusho (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2017)
- Episode #1.11 (2017)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
 2016 Suna no Tô: Shirisugita Rinjin (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Kaseifu no Mitazono (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2016 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #16.4 (2016)
 2016 Asa ga kuru (TV Mini-Series)
Kiyokazu Kurihara
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2015 Kari kare (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 Mother Games (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 I'm Home (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2014 Arisu no toge (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2014 Isharyô Bengoshi: Anata no Namida, Okane ni Kaemashô (TV Mini-Series)
Hakamada
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Hakamada
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Hakamada
 2013 Link (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Yûsha Yoshihiko to Akuryô no Kagi (TV Mini-Series)
Morgan
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Morgan
 2012 Purachina taun (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Okaeri, Hayabusa
Daigo iwamatsu
 2012 Honjitsu wa taian nari (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2010 Kinoshita buchô to boku (TV Series)
 2009 Reset (TV Series)
Anri
 2009 Reset (TV Movie)
 2008 Chîmu bachisuta no eikô
Koichiro Himuro
 2008 Loss:Time:Life (TV Series)
 2008 Fine, Totally Fine
Yuhara
 2007 Kappa no ku to natsu yasumi
Yasuo Uehara
 2007 Kaiki Daisakusen - Second File (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 Arugentin babâ
Mori Mukai
 2006 Siren
Yutaka Minamida
 2006 Suite Dreams
Naosuke Iijima
 2005 Gyakkyo nine
Go Sakakibara
 2004 Inu to arukeba: Chirori to Tamura
Yauyuki Okamura
 2003 Dokushin3!! (TV Series)
 2003 Sekai baribari value (TV Series)
 2002 Cocorico Miracle Type (TV Series)
 2001 Minna no ie
Naosuke Iijima
 2001 Ashita ga aru sa (TV Series)
Tanaka
 2001 Gakko no sensei (TV Mini-Series)
Atsushi
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dynamite Shikoku | Kokoriko Tanaka | Tanaka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page