No photo available. Represent Mike Lieberthal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,195 this week

Mike Lieberthal

Mike Lieberthal was born on January 18, 1972 in Glendale, California, USA as Michael Scott Lieberthal. He is an actor, known for Arli$$ (1996), Summer Catch (2001) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). He has been married to Kelly Culbert since November 5, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Lieberthal's work have you seen?

Known For

Arli$$
Arli$$ Mike Lieberthal
(1996)
Summer Catch
Summer Catch Himself
(2001)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Catcher
(2000-2007)
Rome Is Burning
Rome Is Burning Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Mike Lieberthal
- Colors of the Rainbow (1996) ... Mike Lieberthal
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2000-2007 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher / Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Catcher
- Los Angeles Dodgers vs. New York Mets (2007) ... Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Catcher
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. New York Mets (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2006) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. Florida Marlins (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher
- Philadelphia Phillies vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2005) ... Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2001 A Tribute to Our Heroes (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2001 Summer Catch
Himself
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Catcher: Philadelphia Phillies
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has the most home runs of all Phillies catchers. See more »

Nickname:

Lieby

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now