No photo available. Represent Mark Furze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,851 this week

Mark Furze

Mark Furze was born on May 7, 1986 in Orange, New South Wales, Australia as Mark Alan Holcombe Furze. He is an actor, known for Home and Away (1988), Outriders (2001) and Escape from Area 51 (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Mark Furze on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 298 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 
a list of 103 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 89 people
created 19 May 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Furze's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Home and Away
Home and Away Ric Dalby / Eric Dalby
(2004-2008)
Outriders
Outriders Jake Konrad
(2001)
Escape from Area 51
(2016)
Balmain Boys
Balmain Boys The Kid
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2010 Underbelly (TV Series)
Trent
- Kingdom Come (2010) ... Trent
- The Crucible (2010) ... Trent
 2004/I Jessica (TV Movie)
Joey (Aged 16)
 2003 Balmain Boys (TV Movie)
The Kid
 2001 Water Rats (TV Series)
Jared
- Red Ice (2001) ... Jared
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mark Falcon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I MET HIM !! dawn_duong
Is he leaving? Kish_Kash_1
he deserved... skie16
is flynn his real dad carly6655
i love him lol gemfiocco
gf sparklechick_53
Discuss Mark Furze on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page