Down 21,651 this week

Tommy Campbell

Tommy Campbell was born on October 6, 1978 as Thomas Joseph Campbell. He is an actor and writer, known for The Dark Knight (2008), Edge of Tomorrow (2014) and Green Zone (2010). He has been married to Samantha Glenn since September 4, 2010. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

Tommy Campbell on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2481 people
created 14 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2011-2015 Matt Hatter Chronicles (TV Series)
Matt Hatter
- Many Happy Returns (2015) ... Matt Hatter (voice)
- Cave of the Keepers (2015) ... Matt Hatter (voice)
- On Wings of Doom (2015) ... Matt Hatter (voice)
- The Key of Realms (2014) ... Matt Hatter (voice)
- Shrinking Gas (2014) ... Matt Hatter (voice)
 2014 Arrow (TV Series)
Lead Gunman
- The Brave and the Bold (2014) ... Lead Gunman
 2014 Edge of Tomorrow
Drop Ship Pilot
 2014 Supernatural (TV Series)
Ric Young
- Mother's Little Helper (2014) ... Ric Young
 2014 Deuce Bag (Short)
 2014 Duck Pond (Short)
 2014 Febreeze Taxi (Short)
 2014 Paying Customer (Short)
 2014 Secret Agent Problems (Short)
 2014 Tinder Surprise (Short)
 2013 The President's Staff
Dan Dale - Fiber Optics Specialist
 2013 Crysis 3 (Video Game)
Soldiers (voice)
 2013 Glory Mart (Short)
 2012 Hyde Park on Hudson
Hungry Driver #2
 2012 Bad Education (TV Series)
Self Defence VO
- Self-Defence (2012) ... Self Defence VO (voice)
 2012 Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Video Game)
SUV Cop (voice)
 2011 MI-5 (TV Series)
US Marine
- Episode #10.5 (2011) ... US Marine
 2011 Doctor Who (TV Series)
- Day of the Moon (2011) ... Sergeant
 2011 Crysis 2 (Video Game)
Staff Sergeant Rainer
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series)
Agent Aaron Logan
- San Diego (2009) ... Agent Aaron Logan
 2008 The Dark Knight
 2001 Coil
Det. Len Bias
 2000 Ayashi no Ceres (TV Series)
Aki Mikage
- Denouement (2000) ... Aki Mikage (English version, voice)
- Mikagi Reborn (2000) ... Aki Mikage (English version, voice)
- The Ancient Tennyo (2000) ... Aki Mikage (English version, voice)
- Toya's Death (2000) ... Aki Mikage (English version, voice)
- Chidori's Confession (2000) ... Aki Mikage (English version, voice)
 1999 Angel Links (TV Series)
Kosei Hida
- All My Soul (1999) ... Kosei Hida (English version, voice)
- At the Binary Interval (1999) ... Kosei Hida (English version, voice)
- The Ones Who Were Left (1999) ... Kosei Hida (English version, voice)
- My Ship (1999) ... Kosei Hida (English version, voice)
- The Angel and the Fallen Angel (1999) ... Kosei Hida (English version, voice)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Blue Light (2002)

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Thomas Campbell


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?


Brother-in-law of Wendy Glenn. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Tommy Campbell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page