STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,942 this week

Mike Bordin


Mike Bordin was born on November 27, 1962 in San Francisco, California, USA as Michael Bordin. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Bordin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Hawk Down
Black Hawk Down Soundtrack
(2001)
Grosse Pointe Blank
Grosse Pointe Blank Soundtrack
(1997)
Young Adult
Young Adult Soundtrack
(2011)
People Like Us
People Like Us Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rebel Wilson/Rosie Huntington-Whiteley/Faith No More (2015) ... (writer: "Superhero")
 2012 People Like Us (writer: "Be Agressive" - as Michael Bordin)
 2011 Young Adult (writer: "Epic")
 2010 Teletón (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Teletón 2010 #2 (2010) ... (writer: "Midlife crisis" / "Qué he sacado con quererte" - uncredited)
  Uvolnete se, prosím (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010) (music - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 8 January 2010 (2010) ... (lyrics: "Ashes to Ashes" - as M. Bordin) / (music: "Ashes to Ashes" - as M. Bordin)
 2007 Rock Band (Video Game) (music: "Epic")
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game) (writer: "Midlife Crisis" - uncredited)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Mid Life Crisis")
 2003 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heaven and Hell Special (2003) ... (writer: "Ashes to Ashes")
 2002 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2002) ... (writer: "Ashes to Ashes")
- Top 48 #3 (2002) ... (writer: "Ashes to Ashes")
 2001 Black Hawk Down (writer: "Falling to Pieces")
 1997 Faith No More: Ashes to Ashes (Video short) (writer: "Ashes to Ashes")
 1997 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Deception (1997) ... (writer: "Evidence" - uncredited)
 1997 Grosse Pointe Blank (writer: "We Care a Lot")
 1995 Faith No More: Evidence (Video short) (writer: "Evidence")
 1993 Judgment Night (writer: "Another Body Murdered" - as Bordin)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike 'Puffy' Bordin | Faith No More
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page