No photo available. Represent Jordi Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 930,003 this week

Jordi Sánchez (III)

Jordi Sánchez was born on September 21, 1968 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain as Jordi Sánchez Ramos. See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordi Sánchez's work have you seen?

Known For

Sonorama
Sonorama Himself
(2004)
A escondidas
A escondidas Soundtrack
(2014)
Telemaratón benéfico
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2015 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #12.46 (2015) ... (writer: "Otra canción de amor")
 2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.4 (2015) ... (writer: "Historias de amor")
 2014 A escondidas (writer: "Besos de mentira" - as Jorge Sánchez Ramos)
 2012 Reyes y estrellas (TV Movie) (writer: "Historias de amor")
 2008 Física o química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adictos (2008) ... (writer: "Yo no me escondo")
 2008 El club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.11 (2008) ... (writer: "Yo no me escondo")
 2008 Cuestión de fe (Short) (writer: "El cielo no entiende" - as Jordi Sánchez Ramos)
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... (writer: "Tu sigue así")
 2004 Sonorama (Video) (writer: "Ni te das cuenta", "La herida", "Quiéreme otra vez", "Lucifer", "Falsa moral", "El cielo no entiende", "Tu sigue así", "La princesa de mis sueños (Octeto Version)", "Historias de amor (Versión '98)", "De qué me sirve llorar (Versión '98)", "A contrapié")
 2000 De todo corazón (TV Special) (writer: "Falsa moral")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

OBK
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page