STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233 this week

John Paul Tremblay


John Paul Tremblay was born in 1968 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Trailer Park Boys (2001), Trailer Park Boys: Countdown to Liquor Day (2009) and Trailer Park Boys (1999). He is married to Andrea. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Paul Tremblay? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 13 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 12 Jun 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 03 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Paul Tremblay's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
 2014-2016 GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network (TV Series)
Julian
- GGN Trailer Park Boys (2014) ... Julian
 2016 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Julian
 2015 The Playboy Morning Show (TV Series)
Julian
- Episode #7.92 (2015) ... Julian
 2014 Epic Meal Time (TV Series)
Julian
- The Trailer Park Sandwich (2014) ... Julian
 2012 Archer (TV Series)
Mountie / Terrorist
- The Limited (2012) ... Mountie / Terrorist (voice)
 2004 Snakes & Ladders (TV Series)
Thug
- Squattergate (2004) ... Thug
 2004 Gracie's Choice (TV Movie)
Roland (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Tragically Hip's music video "The Darkest One".

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cast of Trailer Park Boys | J.P. Tremblay

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John Paul Tremblay is one of the original creators of Trailer Park Boys. See more »

Nickname:

Jape

Contribute to This Page