No photo available. Represent Leonardo Miggiorin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,120 this week

Leonardo Miggiorin

Leonardo Miggiorin was born on January 17, 1982 in Barbacena, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Leonardo Moreira Miggiorin. He is an actor, known for Mulheres Apaixonadas (2003), Insensato Coração (2011) and Senhora do Destino (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1890 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonardo Miggiorin's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mulheres Apaixonadas
Mulheres Apaixonadas Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
(2003)
Insensato Coração
Insensato Coração Roni Fragonard
(2011)
Senhora do Destino
(2004-2005)
Essas Mulheres
Essas Mulheres Pedrinho
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2016 Nova Amsterdam
Rafael
 2016 A Terra Prometida (TV Series)
Otniel
- Soldados de Jericó atacam Josué (2016) ... Otniel
- Deus conversa com Josué (2016) ... Otniel
 2016 Lasiurus (Short)
Julian
 2015 Condado Macabro
Theo
 2015 Nelson Ninguém
Capanga 1
 2015 Zé do Caixão (TV Mini-Series)
Tenente Eriberto
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Tenente Eriberto
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Tenente Eriberto
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Tenente Eriberto
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Tenente Eriberto
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Tenente Eriberto
 2014 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
- Lgbtxyz (2014)
 2012-2013 Malhação (TV Series)
Leandro Maciel
- Episode dated 21 June 2013 (2013) ... Leandro Maciel
- Episode dated 14 June 2013 (2013) ... Leandro Maciel
- Episode #20.200 (2013) ... Leandro Maciel
- Episode dated 22 March 2013 (2013) ... Leandro Maciel
- Episode dated 1 February 2013 (2013) ... Leandro Maciel
 2012 Buddies
Agente Batatinha Ferrari
 2011 Insensato Coração (TV Series)
Roni Fragonard
- Episode #1.185 (2011) ... Roni Fragonard
- Episode #1.184 (2011) ... Roni Fragonard
- Episode #1.183 (2011) ... Roni Fragonard
- Episode #1.182 (2011) ... Roni Fragonard
- Episode #1.181 (2011) ... Roni Fragonard
 2010 Ouija (Short)
Renato
 2009-2010 Viver a Vida (TV Series)
Flávio Vilela
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... Flávio Vilela
- Episode #1.122 (2010) ... Flávio Vilela
- Episode #1.120 (2010) ... Flávio Vilela
- Episode #1.118 (2010) ... Flávio Vilela
- Episode #1.115 (2010) ... Flávio Vilela
 2009 Som & Fúria (TV Series)
Patrick
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Patrick
- Banhado em Sangue (2009) ... Patrick
- A Vida Não é Justa (2009) ... Patrick
- Monstros Raros (2009) ... Patrick
 2008-2009 Toma Lá, Dá Cá (TV Series)
Dirceuzinho De Beef
- Família é Quadrilha (2009) ... Dirceuzinho De Beef
- A Importância de Ser Copélia (2008) ... Dirceuzinho De Beef
 2008 Mistéryos
Astolfo Dagoda
 2008 La riña
Curly
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Maurício
 2007 O.D. Overdose Digital (Short)
Junkie 1
 2007 Sob Nova Direção (TV Series)
Apolo
- Cuidado com os Gêmeos (2007) ... Apolo
 2006 Cobras & Lagartos (TV Series)
Tomás / Tomas
- Episode dated 17 November 2006 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode dated 16 November 2006 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode dated 14 November 2006 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode dated 13 November 2006 (2006) ... Tomás
- Episode dated 11 November 2006 (2006) ... Tomás
 2005 Essas Mulheres (TV Series)
Pedrinho
- Episode dated 21 October 2005 (2005) ... Pedrinho
- Episode dated 19 October 2005 (2005) ... Pedrinho
- Episode dated 10 October 2005 (2005) ... Pedrinho
- Episode dated 6 October 2005 (2005) ... Pedrinho
- Episode dated 5 October 2005 (2005) ... Pedrinho
 2004-2005 Senhora do Destino (TV Series)
Shao Lin
- Episode dated 11 March 2005 (2005) ... Shao Lin
- Episode dated 10 March 2005 (2005) ... Shao Lin
- Episode dated 7 March 2005 (2005) ... Shao Lin
- Episode dated 5 March 2005 (2005) ... Shao Lin
- Episode dated 3 March 2005 (2005) ... Shao Lin
 2003 Mulheres Apaixonadas (TV Series)
Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
- Episode #1.203 (2003) ... Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
- Episode #1.202 (2003) ... Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
- Episode #1.201 (2003) ... Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
- Episode #1.200 (2003) ... Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
- Episode #1.199 (2003) ... Rodrigo Andrade De Melo
 2003 Paisagem de Meninos (Short)
Anunciante do Cinema
 2002 Em Nome do Pai (Short)
Son
 2001 Presença de Anita (TV Mini-Series)
Zezinho
- Episode #1.5 ... Zezinho
- Episode #1.4 ... Zezinho
- Episode #1.1 ... Zezinho
- Episode #1.3 ... Zezinho
- Episode #1.2 ... Zezinho
 1999 Flora Encantada (TV Series)
Gafa
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Starred as "Alan Strang" in Peter Shaffer's "Equus", directed by Alexandre Reinecke. Teatro Folha, São Paulo, SP. Finished on July 1, 2012.

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her ex-girlfriend is actress Júlia Almeida, daughter of Brazilian author Manoel Carlos.

Nickname:

Léo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page