No photo available. Represent Lucia Mannucci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 303,852 this week

Lucia Mannucci (1920–2012)

Lucia Mannucci was born on May 18, 1920 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She was an actress and writer, known for Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Al Grand Hotel (1964), Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Il fornaretto di Venezia (1964) and Biblioteca di Studio Uno: Odissea (1964). She was married to Virgilio Savona. She died on March 6, 2012 in Milan, Lombardy... See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucia Mannucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Quartetto Cetra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

From 1947 she was a member, with Virgilio Savona, Tata Giacobetti and Felice Chiusano, of the Quartetto Cetra.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Lucia Mannucci on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page